Alexander Zverev
Rank Points Record
5 5085 66-18
Country: GermanyHeight: 6-6 Born: 4/20/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 189 Birthplace: Hamburg, Germany


Nitto ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 11 - Nov. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinMarin CilicWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-1) 4-6, 1-6 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Round RobinNovak DjokovicLoss 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-1) 4-6, 1-6 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Round RobinJohn IsnerWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-1) 4-6, 1-6 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
SemifinalsRoger FedererWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
FinalNovak DjokovicWin 6-4, 6-3

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 29 - Nov. 4Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFrances TiafoeWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovLoss 1-6, 2-6

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 22 - Oct. 28Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundAlexei PopyrinWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutWin 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsMarius CopilLoss 3-6, 7-6 (8-6), 4-6

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKyle EdmundWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 2-6, 1-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMalek JaziriLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter PolanskyWin 6-2, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundNicolas MahutWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 7-6 (7-1), 4-6, 1-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRobin HaaseLoss 7-5, 4-6, 5-7

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBradley KlahnWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 6-3, 6-7 (11-13), 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsKei NishikoriWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-2, 6-4
FinalAlex De MinaurWin 6-2, 6-4

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames DuckworthWin 7-5, 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundTaylor FritzWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-7 (0-7), 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundErnests GulbisLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 7-5, 3-6, 0-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 1-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRicardas BerankisWin 6-1, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin 2-6, 7-5, 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-2, 3-6, 4-6, 7-6(7-3), 7-5
Fourth RoundKaren KhachanovWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemLoss 4-6, 2-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundKyle EdmundWin 7-5, 7-6 (13-11)
QuarterfinalsDavid GoffinWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
SemifinalsMarin CilicWin 7-6 (15-13), 7-5
FinalRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 6-1, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerWin 6-4, 7-5
SemifinalsDenis ShapovalovWin 6-4, 6-1
FinalDominic ThiemWin 6-4, 6-4

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYannick HanfmannWin 6-7 (12-14), 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsHyeon ChungWin 7-5, 6-2
FinalPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-3, 6-3

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGilles MullerWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRichard GasquetWin 4-6, 6-2, 7-5
SemifinalsKei NishikoriLoss 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundDavid FerrerWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-4
Fourth RoundNick KyrgiosWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
FinalJohn IsnerLoss 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJoao SousaLoss 5-7, 7-5, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundPeter GojowczykWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
QuarterfinalsRyan HarrisonWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 4-6, 2-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAndreas SeppiLoss 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Second RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-1, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Third RoundHyeon ChungLoss 7-5, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 3-6, 0-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.