Kyle Edmund
Rank Points Record
58 877 25-25
Country: EnglandHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/8/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa


Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 0-6, 6-1, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-3, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin 7-5, 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-3, 3-6, 3-6, 0-1 Retired

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 2-6, 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsDamir DzumhurLoss 6-1, 5-7, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 3-6, 6-2, 3-6

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 5-7, 6-4, 3-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundPeter GojowczykWin 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJack SockWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsRyan HarrisonLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander WardWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 6-7 (1-7), 4-6, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGastao EliasWin 6-3, 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundRenzo OlivoWin 7-5, 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundKevin AndersonLoss 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 1-6, 4-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundGilles SimonLoss 6-3, 5-7, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 5-7, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao DominguesLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 1-6, 4-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 0-6, 7-5, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGastao EliasWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss 2-6, 6-4, 3-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundYen-Hsun LuWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMilos RaonicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago GiraldoWin 6-2, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 2-6, 4-6, 2-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew BartonLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundLucas PouilleWin 6-3, 3-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.