Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Ivo Karlovic
Rank Points Record
35 1235 20-13
Country: CroatiaHeight: 6-11 Born: 2/28/1979
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 230 Birthplace: Zagreb, Yugoslavia


Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBrian BakerWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundBernard TomicWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsJack SockWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsSteve Johnson

Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFrank DancevicWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarco ChiudinelliWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsMarcos BaghdatisWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (8-6)
FinalGilles MullerWin 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (14-12)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 7-6 (10-8), 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
Second RoundLukas LackoLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 7-6 (9-7), 4-6, 5-7

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIgor SijslingWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsAdrian MannarinoWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsGilles MullerLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert MontanesWin 6-2, 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-3, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7(4-7), 12-10
Third RoundAndy MurrayLoss 1-6, 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnests GulbisLoss 7-6 (7-3), 2-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaLoss 7-6 (9-7), 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (4-7)

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin 7-6 (13-11), 7-6 (9-7)
QuarterfinalsMarcel GranollersWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
SemifinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 6-7 (0-7), 6-7 (2-7)

BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLucas PouilleLoss 3-6, 4-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 4-6, 2-1 Retired

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn-Patrick SmithLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6, 1-2 Retired

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilLoss 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.