NHL Hockey

Pittsburgh Penguins (11-8-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel2281624222202869.30
CEvgeni Malkin2271421-2204046510.77
CSidney Crosby2261016-1232401698.70
DKris Letang2211415-1222100691.45
RWPatric Hornqvist197512-5183006311.11
LWBryan Rust2221012-410110414.88
LWJake Guentzel226511-7182014712.77
DOlli Maatta222911-26000414.88
LWConor Sheary228311-722034717.02
DJustin Schultz16235-34000287.14
CGreg McKegg22224-280102010.00
CRiley Sheahan2113424000205.00
DIan Cole19123-414000234.35
LWCarl Hagelin21123010000452.22
LWTom Kuhnhackl22033-24000210.00
RWRyan Reaves22123-466000147.14
DBrian Dumoulin22112-62000303.33
DMatt Hunwick7202-10010922.22
CCarter Rowney9112-22000520.00
DChad Ruhwedel1801116000240.00
RWJosh Archibald10000000010.00
DFrank Corrado30000000030.00
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray1810252.8111511148526.909
Tristan Jarry21262.8300200662.903
Casey DeSmith1414.2900000315.800

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.