Inquirer Daily News
Thursday, November 1, 2012
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Colorado Rockies (7-8)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth | Tickets

Regular Season Batting Statistics
Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Franklin Morales*405020001020.400.400.4001
Glendon Rusch*116021000020.333.333.5001
Todd Helton*15154479177383158689730.325.416.489106
Paul Phillips17455142019730.311.396.42210
Troy Tulowitzki15154310116125932927311220.297.377.55296
Seth Smith*1333356198204155546674.293.378.51062
Yorvit Torrealba64213276211123121421.291.351.38036
Brad Hawpe*145501821434232386791451.285.384.51993
Carlos Gonzalez*8927853791471329287016.284.353.52543
Dexter Fowler#1354337311529104346711627.266.363.40667
Edwin Bellorin28120000110.250.333.2501
Matt Murton295271350164142.250.304.4047
Eric Young#305771410114124.246.295.3162
Clint Barmes1545506913532323763112112.245.294.44064
Ryan Spilborghs133352558524384834799.241.310.39544
Chris Iannetta932894166152165243750.228.344.46047
Ian Stewart*14742574971932570561387.228.322.46460
Garrett Atkins126354378012194841580.226.308.34243
Ubaldo Jimenez335951300026150.220.292.2203
Jason Giambi*1022934359140135157800.201.343.38245
Russ Ortiz2528250012190.179.207.2860
Jason Marquis*386471130082140.172.197.2194
Omar Quintanilla*585871020028270.172.273.2073
Jorge De La Rosa*33573720031300.123.138.1580
Aaron Cook28443510067140.114.245.1360
Josh Fogg249010000110.111.200.1110
Jason Hammel34551610002250.109.140.1270
Matt Belisle243000000020.000.000.0000
Jose Contreras289000000050.000.000.0000
Adam Eaton1201000011001.000
Mike McCoy125100000022.000.000.0000
Juan Rincon331000000000.000.000.0000
Esmil Rogers11000000000.000.000.0000
Total16253988041408300501907606601277106.261.343.441

Regular Season Pitching Statistics
Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Rafael Betancourt43.571610256.0422017420612.73
Huston Street41.8006403561.2432221713703.06
Matt Herges31.750300034.234141358263.38
Ubaldo Jimenez1512.55633330218.0183878413851983.47
Joe Beimel*16.143710155.1572422519353.58
Josh Fogg02.000241045.2322019720273.74
Jason Marquis1513.53633330216.02181049715801154.04
Aaron Cook116.64727270158.017576731947784.16
Matt Daley11.500570051.0432424618554.24
Jason Hammel108.55634300176.2203948517421334.33
Jorge De La Rosa*169.64033320185.0172959020831934.38
Franklin Morales*32.600402740.0382220423414.50
Esmil Rogers00-1104.03220234.50
Ryan Speier00-5005.26330324.76
Jhoulys Chacin01.00091011.0666111134.91
Jose Contreras613.31628230131.2141867213531064.92
Randy Flores*01.000270012.0147722145.25
Matt Belisle31.750240031.035211965225.52
Russ Ortiz36.3332313085.2955653848655.57
Alan Embree*22.500360024.2281816312125.84
Manuel Corpas13.250350133.244222237245.88
Joel Peralta03.000270024.2271717312226.20
Glendon Rusch*201.000110018.235151433136.75
Juan Rincon42.667330036.2302928426356.87
Adam Eaton35.375128049.06544441027358.08
Total9270.568162162451438.1142771567514152811544.22

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher
Last updated Oct. 7, 1:37 A.M. ET

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.