MLB Baseball

Los Angeles Angels (29-23)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Juan Graterol110100000001.0001.0001.0001
José Briceño14220012120.500.6001.2502
+ Michael Hermosillo46122000030.333.429.6672
Andrelton Simmons50186306111233020105.328.394.45734
Mike Trout5217945561221734484212.313.461.68758
Shohei Ohtani*3610115307162012281.297.372.56423
Jefry Marte306291841296120.290.353.48410
+ René Rivera2254714303104210.259.322.4817
Martín Maldonado371211331802157300.256.321.37217
Justin Upton51195314970113521593.251.327.45632
Albert Pujols4819418489072610310.247.286.40221
Zack Cozart45179264211251715350.235.307.40215
Luis Valbuena*431281229204157430.227.270.33610
+ Jabari Blash39120000140.222.300.2220
+ Ryan Schimpf*55210012230.200.429.8001
Ian Kinsler381481427702614176.182.255.2706
Kole Calhoun*451591425111119423.157.201.1953
Chris Young32537820256171.151.250.3023
Jaime Barria62000000000.000.000.0000
+ Nolan Fontana*32000000010.000.000.0000
Andrew Heaney*82000000020.000.000.0000
Total5217902474468696723718340231.249.324.420-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Keynan Middleton00-160617.2144419162.04
+ Blake Wood101.000130011.283317102.31
José Álvarez*21.667250021.1187625232.53
Jaime Barria41.80066030.125101048242.97
Blake Parker11.500230323.2248838273.04
Andrew Heaney*23.40088046.2392216417513.09
Tyler Skaggs*33.5001010055.0521919716593.11
Garrett Richards43.5711010051.2422919723573.31
Shohei Ohtani41.80077040.1291515514523.35
Noé Ramírez12.333260029.1291211112383.38
Justin Anderson11.500140114.2116629213.68
Cam Bedrosian101.000250122.02499411173.68
Nick Tropeano23.40077039.2331717616323.86
Jim Johnson22.500260126.226151239234.05
+ Akeel Morris00-4006.16331524.26
+ Matt Shoemaker101.0001105.24330444.76
+ Eduardo Paredes00-7009.114881477.71
+ JC Ramírez02.0002206.27873749.45
+ Felix Peña00-2002.253320210.13
+ Parker Bridwell00-1101.276630032.40
Total2923.558525212474.2427214192641894823.64

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.