NFL Football

Houston Texans (7-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson10201-30965.02597259.78.4018973t33-17698.65-1
D. Hopkins100-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
N. Martin100-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total10201-31064.82597259.78.3818973t33-17698.36-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller914561167.94.2158200
A. Blue1010234334.33.3617100
D. Watson105327527.55.1918131
K. Coutee5300.00.003000
B. Weeden11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
D. Hopkins101-7-0.7-7.00-7000
Total103051221122.14.058431

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins106895095.013.9749t822
W. Fuller V73250371.915.7273t400
K. Coutee52627354.610.5040100
L. Miller91612714.17.9416111
J. Akins101113113.111.9128000
A. Blue1011949.48.5528000
R. Griffin81115319.113.9132000
J. Thomas101013813.813.8039300
B. Ellington389230.711.5023100
T. Ervin93353.911.6719000
D. Thomas236130.520.3331000
S. Coates Jr.81121.512.0012000
V. Smith51285.628.0028000
Total102012597259.712.973t1833

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn100000232422270089
D. Hopkins10808000000048
W. Fuller V7404000000024
L. Miller9321000000018
J. Thomas10303000000018
A. Blue1011000000006
J. Clowney910010000006
K. Coutee510100000006
B. Ellington310100000006
J. Joseph910010000006
J. Reid1010010000006
D. Watson1011000000006
Total102541832324222700239

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin92171758.3270
D. Carter1121616.0160
Total102291918.7270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin91025325.3360
A. Blue1011313.0130
D. Carter111818.0180
Total101228423.7360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn10222781.51-17-77-75-82-45437.634.750.0
Total10222781.51-17-77-75-82-45437.634.750.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Daniel10440194444.242219124174039.5
Total10440194444.242219124174039.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. McKinney107046241.580.50.5120
Z. Cunningham86246160.000.00.0130
T. Mathieu10615293.0201.54.5050
K. Jackson106049111.0132.02.02110
J. Reid104939100.000.00.0070
J. Joseph9383260.000.00.0090
J. Watt103628810.0705.012.5420
J. Clowney9292456.5555.512.5000
W. Mercilus102312112.0123.08.5200
D. Reader10221752.0101.02.0000
B. Dunn10201280.004.06.0100
S. Wright7201730.000.00.0040
A. Colvin4181350.000.00.0000
A. Blackson10151051.070.50.5030
D. Cole39900.000.00.0010
B. Scarlett109630.000.51.5030
D. Ejiofor87521.080.00.0020
C. Covington66150.001.01.0000
N. Jamerson105500.000.00.0010
K. Johnson14130.000.00.0000
B. Peters64220.000.50.5000
M. Tyson54220.000.00.0010
P. Kalambayi93030.000.00.0000
J. Keyes33210.000.00.0000
A. Hal22110.000.00.0010
J. Heath52200.000.00.0000
K. Webster11100.000.00.0000
D. Hopkins100000.000.00.0010
B. Howell90000.000.00.0100
Total1058243414828202255211560

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Reid10312842.7101t1
K. Jackson1022412.0130
T. Mathieu10263.060
J. Joseph912828.028t1
B. Scarlett10188.080
Total10919421.6101t2
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.