NFL Football

Carolina Panthers (6-4)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton10225-32968.42443244.37.432068220-156102.73-0
T. Heinicke31-250.0134.36.5000130-070.80-0
Total10226-33168.32456245.67.422068220-156102.53-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey1013663263.24.6545411
C. Newton107735435.44.6029420
D. Moore10812212.215.2532010
C. Anderson92410411.64.3322000
C. Samuel74436.110.7533t200
J. Wright101343.434.0034000
A. Armah107141.42.004200
C. Artis-Payne3110.31.001000
T. Heinicke32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
Total102601302130.25.0451241

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey106049649.68.2734400
D. Funchess104151651.612.5927300
D. Moore103047447.415.8082211
G. Olsen72426738.111.1323400
J. Wright102423223.29.6728110
C. Samuel71717925.610.5325t300
T. Smith61617128.510.6935200
I. Thomas1011878.77.9127000
C. Anderson91242.724.0024t100
D. Byrd7181.18.008000
C. Manhertz10120.22.002000
Total102262456245.610.9822021

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano100000252811120058
C. McCaffrey10844000000048
C. Samuel7523000000030
C. Newton10440000000024
G. Olsen7404000000024
D. Funchess10303000000018
T. Smith6202000001014
A. Armah10220000000012
D. Moore10202000000012
J. Wright1010100000108
C. Anderson910100000006
C. Jones1010010000006
Total1033122012528111220260

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Byrd795859.4300
D. Moore1063325.3150
Total101581177.8300

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Samuel71020920.9320
D. Byrd723417.0220
D. Moore1024422.0260
Total101428720.5320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano10111291.70-01-13-44-43-36342.643.434.0
Total10111291.70-01-13-44-43-36342.643.434.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy10420190245.331915122172041.0
Total10420190245.331915122172041.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly108364192.085.513.5020
S. Thompson105837212.0111.53.5000
M. Adams105639170.002.58.5060
J. Bradberry10494180.000.51.0090
D. Jackson10413831.080.00.0170
E. Reid74131101.061.02.5020
T. Davis63618180.002.04.5040
K. Short10282172.0107.523.5110
C. Munnerlyn10271980.001.51.5040
M. Addison10241687.5504.013.0200
V. Butler10155100.001.52.5000
W. Horton1015961.561.53.0000
J. Peppers1014864.0191.55.0240
C. Jones1013670.000.00.0000
K. Love1011740.001.011.0210
D. Poe1011470.000.00.0000
R. Gaulden910820.001.53.5000
B. Cox Jr.56330.001.54.0000
D. Mayo105230.000.50.5010
E. Obada75411.0100.00.0010
D. Searcy25410.000.00.0000
J. Carter Jr.104220.000.00.0000
C. Elder71100.000.00.0000
M. Haynes21100.000.00.0000
Total1055938817123137351018420

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Jackson10400.000
M. Adams103113.7180
L. Kuechly10100.000
C. Munnerlyn10122.020
E. Obada7100.000
E. Reid713939.0390
Total1011524.7390
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.