NFL Football

San Francisco 49ers (2-7)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Beathard6102-16960.41252208.77.418782t18-15681.83-3
J. Garoppolo353-8959.6718239.38.07535613-9790.02-0
N. Mullens116-2272.7262262.011.9130710-0151.90-0
E. Magnuson40-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total9171-28061.12232248.07.97161082t31-25390.46-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Breida99653159.05.5366t211
A. Morris98429432.73.5026121
R. Mostert93426129.07.6852t111
C. Beathard6196911.53.6313120
J. Garoppolo383311.04.1313020
K. Juszczyk95182.03.6012000
M. Goodwin7491.32.255000
N. Mullens14-3-3.0-0.750010
Total92541212134.74.866t593

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Kittle94169276.916.8882t300
P. Garcon82428635.811.9225100
K. Juszczyk92125528.312.1456111
K. Bourne91919721.910.3727300
T. Taylor71813819.77.6716100
M. Goodwin71327038.620.7767t400
M. Breida9129310.37.7520100
A. Morris96667.311.0016000
R. Mostert96252.84.1723000
G. Celek93293.29.6711t100
R. James Jr.636711.222.3353000
D. Pettis639616.032.0039100
V. Bolden Jr.41102.510.0010000
R. Dwelley4182.08.008000
Total91712232248.013.182t1611

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould90000171818190071
M. Goodwin7404000000024
G. Kittle9303000001020
K. Bourne9303000000018
M. Breida9321000000018
C. Beathard611000000006
G. Celek910100000006
A. Exum Jr.810010000006
P. Garcon810100000006
K. Juszczyk910100000006
A. Morris911000000006
R. Mostert911000000006
D. Pettis610100000006
T. Taylor710100000006
Total92251611718181911207

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Pettis682263.3140
R. James Jr.666447.3150
T. Taylor744112.880
Total91812814.5150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Reed Jr.91133230.2900
R. James Jr.6821326.6320
T. Taylor711515.0150
Total92056028.0900

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould9181994.70-05-56-66-71-15136.235.745.0
Total9181994.70-05-56-66-71-15136.235.745.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion9391169643.521316147150937.7
Total9391169642.421316147150937.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner97255170.003.06.0130
A. Armstead9312473.0191.01.0000
J. Tartt6312470.002.54.5020
D. Buckner9292095.5381.53.0010
R. Foster6292540.002.03.5010
K. Williams9252320.000.00.0020
E. Mitchell9221390.001.01.0000
A. Witherspoon9211920.000.00.0020
A. Colbert7201460.000.00.0010
E. Lee9201821.0100.00.0100
C. Marsh9191363.5191.52.0000
R. Blair III9181263.5172.510.0000
R. Sherman7181441.070.00.0030
M. Smith7181260.000.50.5000
S. Thomas9171431.021.57.5000
J. Ward7171340.000.00.0100
A. Exum Jr.8151321.060.00.0130
D. Reed Jr.913940.000.00.0000
G. Mabin610820.000.00.0110
S. Day98712.0130.00.0020
B. Coyle16420.000.00.0000
M. Nzeocha95320.001.01.0010
T. Powell55500.000.00.0100
D. Jones54220.000.00.0000
D. Watson14311.560.00.0100
M. Harris12200.000.00.0000
T. Moore91010.000.00.0000
Total94803691112414318406221

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Exum Jr.813232.032t1
J. Tartt612323.0230
Total925527.532t1
Last updated Nov. 12, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.